Results on page :
Competition name Date CSS
Men's Fourball Stableford 25/06/2017 61
Place Name Score
1st John Garvey (16) & Oh Peng Lim (23) 50 points
2nd Declan O'Farrell (21) & Con Loy (11) 44 points
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Ladies Singles Strokes 24/06/2017 72
Place Name Score
1st Patricia McCarthy (29) 68
Runner Up Ann Kavanagh (23) 74
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Men's June Medal Singles Strokes 24/06/2017 69
Place Name Score
Medal Winner James Farrell (17) 59 nett
2nd Don Berkery (15) 64 nett
Best Gross Gary Flynn (2) 70 gross
3rd Michael Byrne (17) 65 nett
Class 1 (0-11) Duane Topham (5) 66 nett
Class 2 (12-18) Declan O'Callaghan (12) 66 nett (winning on last 9)
Class 3 (19+) Andrew O'Rourke (21) 67 nett
Intermediate Scratch Cup (10-18) Don Berkery (15) 79 gross
Minor Scratch Cup (19+) Michael O'Brien (20) 87 gross
Junior Prize Patrick Burke Jnr (10) 62 nett
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Junior Competition 22/06/2017 00
Place Name Score
Winner Jack McGovern 23 47 pts
2nd Tom McGovern 17 46 pts
Gross Scott Hodgins 6 40 pts
3rd Rory Parker 28 39 pts
Visitors Winner Tom Wallace 6 Killiney 40 pts
2nd Anti Hodgins 19. Tara Glen 29 pts
Back 9 Boys Hugo Wyse 28 27 pts
Eo Doherty 28 21 pts
Back 9 Girls Eland Mulcathy 12 pts
Ella Carlisle 10 pts
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Junior Competition 22/06/2017 00
Place Name Score
Winner Jack McGovern 23 47 pts
2nd Tom McGovern 17 46 pts
Gross Scott Hodgins 6 40 pts
3rd Rory Parker 28 39 pts
Visitors Winner Tom Wallace 6 Killiney 40 pts
2nd Anti Hodgins 19. Tara Glen 29 pts
Back 9 Boys Hugo Wyse 28 27 pts
Eo Doherty 28 21 pts
Back 9 Girls Eland Mulcathy 12 pts
Ella Carlisle 10 pts
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Men's Invitation Fourball 21/06/2017 61
Place Name Score
1st Rory Caren (28) & Eamonn Brandon (11) 48 points (winning on last 3)
2nd Leo Harmon (12) & Eddie Bohane (19) 48 points
3rd Marc Nolan (+1) & Ray O'Toole (15) 47 points
Front 9 Bob Wynne (12) & Roy Scott (17) 23 points (winning on last 3)
Back 9 Kevin O'Connell (9) & Brian Carney (Powerscourt GC - 14) 25 points (winning on last 6)
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Men's 9 Hole Invitation Singles Stableford 21/06/2017 61
Place Name Score
Winner Eugene Murray (13) 21 points
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Ladies Australian Spoons Foursomes 20/06/2017 00
Place Name Score
Winners Teresa Thompson (6) & Anna O'Loughlin (9) 39 points
Gross Valerie Stokes (11) & Cliona Lyons (14) 25 points
Runners-up Judy Brennan (18) & Eileen Bohane (21) 38 Points (on back 9 )
3rd Margaret Williams (8) Mairead Coghlan (24) 38 Points
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Ladies Single Stableford 18/06/2017 00
Place Name Score
Winner Patricia Mc Carthy(29) 35pts
Runner Up Anne-Marie Gallagher (23) 34pts (on last nine)
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Men's Singles Stableford - Day 2 18/06/2017 69
Place Name Score
1 st John Garvey (18) 42 points
2nd James Farrell (18) 41 points
Best Gross Karl Maher (12) 28 points gross
3rd Oh Peng Lim 37 points
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Men's Fourball 17/06/2017 00
Place Name Score
Winners Stephen Peters (6) & Robert Gallagher (16) 48 points
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Ladies Fourball 17/06/2017 61
Place Name Score
Winners Kathy Peters (15)Anne-Marie Gallagher (23) 39 points
 
2's
Name Hole
No 2's today



Competition name Date CSS
Men's Singles Stableford Day1 16/06/2017 69
Place Name Score
1st John Byrne (14) 39 points (winning on back 9)
2nd Shane McGuignan 39 points
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Ladies Invitation Scramble 15/06/2017 00
Place Name Score
Winners Bernie Jones (14) Ann Nulty (22) Gay Barry (17) 66.7
Runners-up Maire Kelly (20) Cait Conlon (24) Pamela Curry (25) 68.1
3rd Helen Mitchell (27) Mary Fitzgerald (Foxrock) (23) Ann Hyland (32) Foxrock 68.8
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Junior Competition 15/06/2017 00
Place Name Score
Winner Aaron Bradshaw (10) 41pts on back 9
2nd Jack McGovern (26) 41pts
3rd Ross Nicole (12) 39pts
Gross Daniel Hodgins (5) 32pts
Visitor 1st Matthew McKeon (20) Dun Laoghaire 41pts
2nd Daragh Rush (21) Greystones 39pts
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Men's Invitation Fourball 14/06/2017 00
Place Name Score
1st Kevin O'Connell (9) & JJ Castles (15) 45 points
2nd Frank Burke (14) & Tony Corcoran (21) 44 points (winning on last 9)
3rd Frank Burke (14) & Vincent Leonard (16) 44 points (winning on last 9)
Front 9 Aidan Lacey (6) & Dara McCarthy (11) 24 points (winning on last 3)
Back 9 Denzil Jones (24) & Cyril O'Loughlin (23) 23 points (winning on last 6)
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Men's 9 Hole Invitation Singles Stableford 14/06/2017 00
Place Name Score
Winner Liam O'Connell (22) 20 points
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Professional Prize to the Ladies 13/06/2017 72
Place Name Score
Winner Sharon Byrne (32) 40 points
Runner-up Elaine McGrath (20) 39 points
Gross Teresa Thompson (6) 26 points
Winner Class 1 Siobhan Mooney (20) 35 points
Runner-up Class 1 Niamh Rigley (16) 34 points
Winner Class 2 Mairead Coghlan (25) 38 Points
Runner-up Class 2 Cheryl Ball (22) 35 points
Winner Class 3 Ailbhe McGrath (29) 36 points
Runner-up Class 3 Aileen Kirker (30) 34 points
Winner Front 9 Sylvia McGowan (28) 19 points
Winner Back 9 Anne-marie Gallagher (23) 20 points (back 6)
 
2's
Name Hole
Eileen Bates (11) 11th Hole
Ann Farrell (16) 5th Hole
Cliona Lyons (14) 8th Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Men's Open Singles Stableford 12/06/2017 69
Place Name Score
1st Colin Fleming (21) - Wicklow GC 38 Points
2nd Duane Topham (5) 36 Points (Back 9)
3rd Samuel Hamill (14) 36 Points
Class A (50-64) John Robinson (7) - Woodbrook GC 34 points (Back 9)
Class B (65-74) Tommy Synnott (22) 35 points
Class C (75+) David Fox (16) 33 Points
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Ladies Fourball 11/06/2017 61
Place Name Score
Winners Anna O'Loughin (9) Cliona Lyons (14) 36 points (back 9)
Runners-up Ann Boyle (17) Betty Sherry (25) 36 points
 
2's
Name Hole
no 2's



Competition name Date CSS
Men's Fourball HolmPatrick Cup Qualifier 11/06/2017 00
Place Name Score
1st Sean O'Toole (13) & Ray O'Toole (15) 47 Points
2nd Peter Lennon (7) & John Garvey (18) 44 points Won on last 9
3rd Michael Carey (20) & Oh Peng Lim (23) 44 points
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Professional's Prize to the 5 Day Men 10/06/2017 70
Place Name Score
Winner David Widger (20) 35 points
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Ladies Singles Strokes 10/06/2017 72
Place Name Score
Winner Bernie Jones (15) 69 nett
Runner Up Helen Doolin (16) 74 nett
 
2's
Name Hole
No 2's today



Competition name Date CSS
Professionals' Prize to the Men 10/06/2017 70
Place Name Score
Winner & Best Gross Mike O'Brien (14) 62 nett (76 Gross)
2nd Alan McDonnell (16) 66 nett
3rd Fergus Cardiff (10) 68 nett
Class 1 Paul Hautz (7) 70 nett (winning on last 6)
Class 2 Shane McGuigan (17) 69 nett (winning on last 9)
Class 3 Gordon McCabe (24) 69 nett
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Professional's Prize to the Senior Intermediate & Intermediate Men 10/06/2017 70
Place Name Score
Winner Mark Shaw (18) 66 nett
2nd Ross Cowan (18) 67 nett
Best Gross Conor Tiernan (12) 81 Gross
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Junior Competition 08/06/2017 00
Place Name Score
Winner Jack McGovern (27) 40 pts
2nd Daniel Hodgins (5) 38 pts
3rd Ewan Mulligan (21) 37 pts
Visitors
Winner Gabriel Dooley (25) Greystones 40 pts on back 9
2nd Mark McKeown (15) Dun Laoghaire 40 pts
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Men's Invitation Fourball 07/06/2017 00
Place Name Score
1st Christy O'Neill (12) & Tony Quinn (16) 46 points
2nd Kenny Johnston (9) & Graeme McHugh (18) 45 points
3rd Peter Lyons (12) & Vincent Brady (13) 44 points
Front 9 Shane McGuigan (17) & Terry Cullen (22) 24 points
Back 9 Seamus Eager (15) & Peter Rea (Arklow - 12) 23 points
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Men's 9 Hole Invitation Singles Stableford 07/06/2017 00
Place Name Score
Winner Peter Golden (22) 19 points
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Ria Kenny Memorial Singles Stableford 06/06/2017 75
Place Name Score
Overall Winner Cliona Lyons (14) 36 pts
Class 1 Winner Helen Doolin (16) 32 pts
Class 2 Winner Louise Doherty (28) 33 pts
Class 3 Winner Aileen Kirker (30) 31 pts
9 Hole Singles Winner Miriam Molloy (27) 16 pts
 
2's
Name Hole
No 2's today



Competition name Date CSS
Ladies Open Singles Stableford 05/06/2017 75
Place Name Score
Winner Jane Addis (18) Charlesland 26 pts
 
2's
Name Hole
No 2's today



Competition name Date CSS
Open Junior Scratch Cup 05/06/2017 69
Place Name Score
Winner Liam May (5) 71 Gross (winning on last 6)
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Open Week Men's Singles Stableford 05/06/2017 69
Place Name Score
1st Mark Jenkinson (19) 43 points
2nd Joe Mitchell (Charlesland GC - 14) 37 points (winning on last 9)
3rd Richard Spurgeon (20) 37 points
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Open Week Team of Four Scramble 04/06/2017 61
Place Name Score
Overall Winners Lorcan Maher (12) Ronan Moore (12) Tom Bergin (9) & Kevin Whelan (13) 49 1/3 nett
Men's Winners Geoff Dolly (13) Tadgh Dolly (14) Dave Fox (16) & Des Leahy (27) 50 1/3 nett
Ladies' Winners Pauline Burke (10) Debbie Barry (28) Siobhan Mooney (20) & Niamh Rigley (16) 53 2/3 nett
Mixed Winners Stephen Peters (6) Kathy Peters (15) Philippe Brodeur (Greystones - 9) Sam Brodeur (Greystones - 36) 51 nett
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Laldies Singles Stableford 03/06/2017 72
Place Name Score
Winner Lauren Murray (5) 34 pts
Runner Up Anne-Marie Gallagher (23) 33 pts (winning on back 9)
 
2's
Name Hole
No 2's today



Competition name Date CSS
Open Week Men's Singles Stableford 03/06/2017 69
Place Name Score
1st Tommy Ryan (22) 39 points
2nd Daniel Hodgins (5) 38 points (winning on last 6)
3rd Fergus Cardiff (10) 38 points (winning on last 9)
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Ladies Open Stableford 02/06/2017 72
Place Name Score
Winner Lauren Murray (5) 40 points
Runner-up Una Bruder (31) Old Conna 38 points (back 9)
3rd Mary Courtney (12) 38 points
 
2's
Name Hole
Lauren Murray 16th
Mary Courtney 8th



Competition name Date CSS
Open Men's Singles Stableford 02/06/2017 69
Place Name Score
1st Alan Daly (Druids Heath GC- 4) 38pts (winning on last 2)
2nd Eamonn O'Toole(10) 38pts (winning on last 9)
3rd Barney Crean (20) 38pts
Class 1 Fergus Cardiff (10) 37pts
Class 2 Phil O'Neill (16) 37 pts (winning on last 9)
Class 3 Derry McGloughlin (Portmarnock GC - 19) 34 pts
Junior Prize Liam Barry (9) 37 pts
 
2's
Name Hole



MonthCompetition amountAction
Jun 201737show archived results
May 201735show archived results
Apr 201736show archived results
Mar 201730show archived results
Feb 201725show archived results
Jan 201731show archived results
Scroll To Top