Results on page :
Competition name Date CSS
Men's Invitation Fourball 27/05/2018 61
Place Name Score
1st Ben Grogan (17) & Conor Power (20) 47 points
2nd Mick Bryan (17) & Gerry Kelly (28) 46 points
3rd Donagh McGovern (24) & Kevin Whelan (10) 45 points
Front 9 Winners Cyril McGuire (21) & Michael Sullivan (7) 23 points
Back 9 Winners Frank Burke (15) & Edmund Deegan (Bray 21) 24 points (winning on last 6)
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Men's Singles V Par 26/05/2018 69
Place Name Score
1st Colm Comerford (20) +5
2nd David Kavanagh (12) +4
3rd Seán O'Toole (12) +3
4th Geoffrey Rooney (6) +3
5th Dermot McCarthy (17) +3
6th Fergus Cardiff (11) +2 Winning on Last 2
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
ladies 18 holes V par 26/05/2018 71
Place Name Score
Winner Marie Kola (15) 4 Down (on back 9)
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Men's Singles V Par 26/05/2018 00
Place Name Score
1st Colm Comerford (20) +5
2nd David Kavanagh (12) +4
3rd Seán O'Toole (12) +3
4th Geoffrey Rooney (6) +3
5th Dermot McCarthy (17) +3
6th Fergus Cardiff (11) + 2 (winning on last 2)
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Men's Invitation Fourball 23/05/2018 61
Place Name Score
1st Denzil Jones (24) & Eamonn Brandon (10) 44 points (winning on last 3)
2nd Christy O'Neill (11) Frank Burke (15) 44 points
3rd John Burns (22) & Brendan Foley (13) 42 points (winning on last 6)
Front 9 Winners JJ Castles (14) & Paul O'Riordan (14) 22 points
Back 9 Winners John McGloughlin (22) & Donal Meehan (12) 23 points
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Men's 9 Hole Invitation Singles Stableford 23/05/2018 00
Place Name Score
Winner Conor Tiernan (10) 23 points
Runner Up Paul Hautz (8) 22 points
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
President's Prize to Ladies 22/05/2018 00
Place Name Score
Winner Grainne Moran (21) 37 Pts
Runner Up Rita O'Brien (18) 35 Pts
Gross Pauline Burke (10) 21 Pts (On last six)
Class 1 Winner Anna Rooney (19) 33 Pts (On back Nine)
Class 1 Runner Up Eileen Broderick (18) 33 Pts
Class 2 Winner Mags McDarby (22) 30 Pts (On back Nine)
Class 2 Runner Up Dee McGrath (26) 30 Pts
Class 3 Winner Emma O'HarA (34) 30 PtS (On last six)
Class 3 Runner Up Sylvia McGowan (29) 30 Pts
Front Nine Rachelle Nelson(18) 17 Pts
Back Nine Margaret Donnelly (27) 21 Pts
Nine Hole Winner Hanne O'Rourke (24) 16 Pts (On last six)
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
President's Prize to Ladies 22/05/2018 75
Place Name Score
Winner Grainne Moran (21) 37 Pts
Runner Up Rita O'Brien (18) 35 Pts
Gross Pauline Burke (10) 21 Pts (On last six)
Class 1 Winner Anna Rooney (19) 33 Pts (On back Nine)
Class 1 Runner Up Eileen Broderick (18) 33 Pts
Class 2 Winner Mags McDarby (22) 30 Pts (On back Nine)
Class 2 Runner Up Dee McGrath (26) 30 Pts
Class 3 Winner Emma O'HarA (34) 30 PtS (On last six)
Class 3 Runner Up Sylvia McGowan (29) 30 Pts
Front Nine Rachelle Nelson(18) 17 Pts
Back Nine Margaret Donnelly (27) 21 Pts
Nine Hole Winner Hanne O'Rourke (24) 16 Pts (On last six)
 
2's
Name Hole
Rachelle Nelson (18) 8th Hole
Hanne O’Rourke 8th Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Ladies Fourball 20/05/2018 00
Place Name Score
Winners Anne Dodd (23) 33 Pts
Mary Markey (26)
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Men's Invitation Fourball 20/05/2018 00
Place Name Score
1st Vincent Leonard (17) 44 points (winning on last 9)
Donal Meehan (12)
2nd George McGovern (13) 44 points
Conor Madigan (5) Greystones
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Ladies Singles Stableford 20/05/2018 72
Place Name Score
Winner Carol Brady (28) 35 points
 
2's
Name Hole
No 2's today



Competition name Date CSS
Men's Singles Strokes - Bellevue Cup Qualifier 19/05/2018 70
Place Name Score
1st Muiris Ledwidge (19) 67 nett
2nd Padraig Stokes (17) 68 nett (winning on last 9)
Best Gross Liam May (5) 75 gross (winning on last 9)
3rd Barney Crean (19) 68 nett
Class 1 (0-11) Mike A. O'Brien (11) 69 nett (winning on last 9)
Class 2 (12-18) Sean O'Toole (12) 70 nett (winning on last 9)
Class 3 (19+) Maurice Kelly (19) 69 nett
8 Qualifiers (Ordinary Members only) for Bellevue Cup Matchplay nett scores to 69 (plus Joe Nelson, Alan McDonnell & Don Berkery on 70)
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Ladies Singles Strokes 19/05/2018 00
Place Name Score
Winner Mags McDarby (22) 73 Net
 
2's
Name Hole
No 2s today



Competition name Date CSS
Men's 9 Hole Invitation Singles Stableford 16/05/2018 00
Place Name Score
Winner John Kennedy (15) 19 points (winning on last 6)
Runner Up Paul Tighe (23) 19 points
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Men's Invitation Fourball 16/05/2018 00
Place Name Score
1st John Osman (20) & Ray O'Toole (15) 44 points
2nd John Mullane (13) & Kevin Brady (22) 40 points (winning on last 9)
3rd Liam Delahunt (22) & Don McKenna (23) 40 points
Front 9 Winners Greg O' Neill (20) & Brian Reid (20) 21 points (winning on last 6)
Back 9 Winners Pat Craig (16) & John McGloughlin (22) 22 points (winning on last 6)
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Ladies May Medal 18 Holes 15/05/2018 74
Place Name Score
Winner Class 1 Anna Rooney 20 70 nett last 9
Runner Up Class 1 Karen Whelan 19 70 nett
3rd Class 1 Elaine McGrath 18 71 nett
GROSS Margaret Williams 8 82 gross
Winner Class 2 Pamela Curry 24 74 nett last 9
Runner Up Class 2 Dorothy Gaynor 23 74 nett
3rd Class 2 Diane Reid (27) 76 nett
Winner Class 3 Marie Bolger 35 79 nett last 9
Runner Up Class 3 Ann Roche 40 79 nett
3rd Class 3 Norma O'Rourke 36 80 nett
9 Hole Winner Mildred Scannell 19 pts
Runner Up Anne Talbot Anne Talbot 16 points
 
2's
Name Hole
Elaine McGrath 5th
Eileen Broderick 8th
Karen Whelan 8th



Competition name Date CSS
Men's Open Singles Stableford 14/05/2018 69
Place Name Score
1st Killian Lacy (20) 42 points
2nd Donal Kelly (20) 38 points
3rd Stephen Goff (Powerscourt 10) 36 points
Class A (50-64) Aidan Lacy (5) 33 points
Class B (65-74) David Menzies (16) 34 points (winning on last 9)
Class C (75+) Bob Fullam (25) 32 points
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Ladies Fourball v Par 13/05/2018 00
Place Name Score
Winners Lola Harrinton 18 & Ann Dodd 22 level
Runners Up Kathy Peters (16) Anne-Marie Gallagher (21) -1 on Last 9
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Men's Fourball V Par 13/05/2018 61
Place Name Score
Winners Sean O'Toole (12) & Peter O'Toole (13) + 7 (winning on last 9)
2nd Keelan Browne (18) & Conor White (18) + 7
3rd Gavin Mason (7) & Sean Mason (13) + 6
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Men's Medal Strokes 12/05/2018 71
Place Name Score
1st Dara Mc Carthy (10) 64 nett, gross 74
2nd Ross Mooney (14) 66 nett
Best Gross Aidan Lacy (5) 74 gross (on last 9)
3rd Richard Cullen (28) 67 nett
Class 1 John Tierney (8) 68 nett (on last 9)
Class 2 Daniel Keogh (14) 68 nett
Class 3 Bryan Dolan (21) 72 nett
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Ladies Singles Strokes 12/05/2018 72
Place Name Score
Winner Kathy Peters (16) 75 nett
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Men's Invitation Fourball 09/05/2018 61
Place Name Score
1st Joe Riordan (21) & Maurice Hosie (21) 42 points (winning on last 9)
2nd Paul Moloney ( Portmarnock 12) & Peter Lynch (Woodbrook 20) 42 points (winning on last 9)
3rd Mike O'Brien (11) & Stephen Whelan (14) 42 points (winning on last 6)
Front 9 winners Michael Byrne (16) & Mark Roche (17) 21 points
Back 9 Winners Dermot McGloughlin (19) & John McGloughlin (22) 23 points
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Men's Invitation 9 Hole Singles Stableford 09/05/2018 00
Place Name Score
Winner John Pierse (13) 21 points
Runner Up John Garvey (20) 20 points
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
May Fitzgibbon Singles Stableford 08/05/2018 73
Place Name Score
Winner Karen Hodgins (26) 37 pts on last 9
Runner Up Deirdre MacKay (19) 37 points
Gross Avril Dowley (9) 23 gross
3rd Nuala Cotton (27) 35 points
Class 1 Winner Siobhan Mooney (19) 32 Points
Class 2 Winner Sheila Heffernan (21) 34 points
Class 3 Winner Marie Bolger (35) 32 Points
9 Hole Winner Louise Doherty (26) 19 points
 
2's
Name Hole
Emer Jennings 5th
Joan Browne 16th
Karen Hodgins 8th & 11th
Maire Kelly 16th
Lucy Lawler 14th



Competition name Date CSS
Ladies Open Singles Stableford 07/05/2018 75
Place Name Score
Winner Tanja Junghenn (23) 33 points
Runner Up Tish Balfe 31 Slievenamon 32 points
 
2's
Name Hole
Margo Lavelle 8th



Competition name Date CSS
Men's Open Singles Stableford 07/05/2018 69
Place Name Score
1st Richard Lavelle (24) 41 points
2nd and best Gross Paddy Burke Junior (9) 40 points (winning on back 9) 31 points gross (back 9)
3rd Jason Bright (20) 39 points (winning on back 9
Class 1 (0-11) Kevin Lewis (6) 37 points
Class 2 (12-18) Donal Meehan (13) 39 points
Class 3 (19+) Niall Scannell (19) 39 points
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Ladies Foursomes Strokes 06/05/2018 00
Place Name Score
Winners Anne Marie Gallagher & Kathy Peters 68 Nett
Runners Up Pauline Burke & Margaret Williams 74 nett
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Men's Foursomes Matchplay Qualifying (Strokes) 06/05/2018 61
Place Name Score
Winners/Leading Qualifers Kenny Johnston (10) & Tom Jenkinson (14) 67 nett
All cards with 76.5 nett or better qualified
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Men's Singles Stableford - Founders' Trophy 05/05/2018 70
Place Name Score
Winner John Tierney (9) 40 points
2nd Dan Keogh (15) 39 points
Best Gross Eoin O'Toole (3) 34 points gross
3rd Bryan Dolan (22) 38 Points (winning on back 9)
Class 1 (0-11) Duane Topham (5) 37 points
Class 2 (12-18) David Kavanagh (12) 38 points (winning on last 9)
Class 3 (19+) Muiris Ledwidge !9) 38 Points (winning on back 9)
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Ladies Singles Stableford 05/05/2018 75
Place Name Score
Winner Diane Reid (27) 29 points last 9
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Ladies 18 Hole Fourball 03/05/2018 00
Place Name Score
Winners Dee Byers & Siobhan Whelan 37 pts last 9
Runners Up Ann Nulty & Mary Corcoran 37 pts
3rd Bernie Clarke & Jennifer Kelly 36 pts
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Men's Invitation Fourball 02/05/2018 61
Place Name Score
1st John Mullane (12) & Sean Donnelly (21) 42 points
2nd Eugene Davy (11) & Brian Sparks (Elm Park 18) 41 points
3rd Gus Dolly (14) & John J Whelan (24) 40 points (winning on last 6)
Front 9 John Burns (22) & Brendan Foley (13) 24 points
Back 9 Dermot McLoughlin (19) & John McLoughlin (22) 21 points (winning on last 6)
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Men's Invitation 9 Hole Singles Stableford 02/05/2018 00
Place Name Score
Winner Sean O'Toole (12) 21 points
 
2's
Name Hole



Competition name Date CSS
Dr Tom Daly Memorial 01/05/2018 72
Place Name Score
Winner Class 1 Pauline Burke (10) 73 nett on last 9
Runner Up Class 1 Ann Boyle (15) 73 nett
Winner Class 2 Karen Hodgins (26) 78 nett last 9
Runner Up Class 2 Ann Nulty (21) 78 nett
Winner Class 3 Marie Bolger (35) 73 nett
Runner Up Lucy Lawlor (29) 75
9 Hole Winner Anastasia Campbell 19 points
Runner Up Eileen Whooley 17 points
Qualifying scores for Matchplay Up to 81 and Mary Corcoran 82 On last 9
 
2's
Name Hole
Siobhan Mooney 8th
Margaret Williams 8th



Scroll To Top